Chemics Official Sponsor

JV VB Practice Schedule 2014

Volleyball 2014-2015 Practice/Match Schedule

August 18th – V 8:30-11:30/6:00 Parent Night Meeting                 JV 11-1

August 19th – V 8:30-10:30/JV & V Scrimmage 5:30-8:30            JV 9-11

August 20th – V 10:00-1:00                                                                JV 11-1, 1-2 conditioning

August 21st –V 8:30–10:30                                                                 JV 11-1, 1-2 conditioning

August 22nd –V 8:30-11:00                                                                 JV 11-1, 1-2 conditioning

August 23rd – Varsity at Alma Invitational                                        JV @ Mt Pleasant Tourney

August 25th – V 12:30-2:30/Team Pictures 5:00                             JV Pic 6:00; 6:30-9 practice

August 26th – Varsity at North Branch Invitational                      JV 3-5, 5-6 conditioning

August 27th – V 6:00-8:30                                                                 JV 3-5, 5-6 conditioning

August 28th – Varsity at Cadillac Invitational                                JV @ Mt Morris Tourney

August 29th –                                                                                      JV 9-11, 11-12 conditioning                                  

September 2nd –V 6:15-8:30                                                             JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

September 3rd –V/JV/F 6:15-8:15                            Wed                JV 5:45-6:15 Cond., 6:15-8:15

September 4th – V/JV/F at FSWA 5:00                                           Game @ FSWA 5:00

September 5th – V 3:45-5:45             (front)             Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (back)     

September 6th – Varsity at Grand Blanc Invitational                    No JV Tourney

September 8th – V 6:15-8:30                                     Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

September 9th – V/JV/F at Bay City Central 5:30                          Game @ BCC 5:30  

September 10th – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15                         Wed                JV 5:45-6:15 Cond., 6:15-8:15          

September 11th – V 6:15-8:30                                                           JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

September 12th – V 3:45-5:45           (front)              Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (back)

September 13th –                                                                                JV @ Gr Blanc

September 15th – V 6:15-8:30                                   Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

September 16th – V/JV/F Home vs. A Hill 5:30                              Home Game vs. A. Hill

September 17th – V/–/F 6:15-8:15    Wed   JV miss prog. pract.           JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

September 18th – V 6:15-8:30                                                           JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

September 19th – V 3:45-5:45           (front)              Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (back)

September 20th – V at Beal City Invitational                                  JV@ Alma Tourney

September 22nd – V 6:15-8:30                                  Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

September 23rd – V/JV/F Home vs. Mt. Pleasant 5:30                   Home Game vs Mt Pleasant

September 24th – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15   –Wed   JV miss prog. pract.        JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

September 25th – V/JV/F Travel to CMU vs. EMU Match           @ CMU

September 26th – V No Practice Homecoming        Fri (HC)         JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:00 (front)

September 29th – V 6:15-8:30                                   Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

September 30th – V/JV/F Home vs. BCW 5:30 Parent Night        Home Game vs. BCW

October 1st – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15                                Wed                JV 5:45-6:15 Cond., 6:15-8:15

October 2nd – V 6:15-8:30                                                                 JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

October 3rd – V 3:45-5:45     (front)                          Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (back)

October 4th – Varsity at Grand Ledge Invitational                        JV@ Carrollton Tourney

October 6th – V 6:15-8:30                                         Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

October 7th – V/JV/F Home vs. Flint Powers 5:30             Home Game vs. Flint Powers

October 8th – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15                                Wed                JV 5:45-6:15 Cond., 6:15-8:15

October 9th – V 6:15-8:30                                                                 JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

October 10th – V 2:00-4:00               (front)              Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (back)

October 11th – V at Bloomfield Hills Marian Invitational  JV @ Perry Tourney

October 13th – V 6:15-8:30                                       Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

October 14th – V/JV/F Home vs. Heritage 5:30 Senior Night        Home Game vs. Heritage

October 15th – V/JV/F No Program Practice          Wed                *JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30* (front)

October 16th – V 6:15-8:30                                                               JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

October 17th – V No Practice                                   Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (front)

October 18th –                                                                                     JV @North Branch Tourney

October 20th – V 6:15-8:30                                       Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15

October 21st – V/JV at Saginaw High 5:30                                     JV @ Sag High

October 22nd – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15                             Wed                JV 5:45-6:15 Cond., 6:15-8:15

October 23rd – V 6:15-8:30                                                               JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30

October 24th – V 3:45-5:45               (front)              Fri                   JV 3-3:30 cond., 3:30-5:30 (back)

October 25th – Varsity at North Branch Invitational                     JV @ Oxford Tourney

October 27th – V 6:15-8:30                                       Mon                JV 3:45-4:15 cond., 4:15-6:15           

October 28th – V/JV/F at Dow 5:30                                                 JV @ Dow

October 29th – V 6:15-8:30

October 30th – V 6:15-8:30

October 31st – V 3:45-5:45

November 3rd – V 6:15-8:30

November 4th – V Districts or Practice

November 5th – V 6:15-8:30

November 6th – V Districts or Practice

November 7th – V 3:45-5:45

November 8th    –    District Finals

November 10th – V 6:15-8:30

November 11th – V Regional Tournament

November 12th – V 6:15-8:30

November 13th – V Regional Tournament

November 18th – Quarterfinals

November 20th – November 21st – Semifinals