Chemics Official Sponsor

Varsity VB Practice Schedule 2014

Volleyball Practice/Match Schedule

 

August 16th – V 8:30-Noon 

August 18th – V 8:30-11:30/6:00 Parent Night Meeting

August 19th – V 8:30-10:30/V Scrimmage 5:30-8:30

August 20th – V 10:00-1:00

August 21st –V 8:30–10:30

August 22nd –V 8:30-11:00

August 23rd – Varsity at Alma Invitational

August 25th – V 12:30-2:30/Team Pictures 5:00

August 26thVarsity at North Branch Invitational

August 27thV 6:00-8:30

August 28th – Varsity at Cadillac Invitational

September 2nd –V 6:15-8:30

September 3rd –V/JV/F 6:15-8:15

September 4th V/JV/F at FSWA 5:00

September 5th – V 3:45-5:45

September 6th – Varsity at Grand Blanc Invitational

September 8th – V 6:15-8:30

September 9th – V/JV/F at Bay City Central 5:30

September 10th – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15

September 11th – V 6:15-8:30

September 12thV 3:45-5:45

September 15th – V 6:15-8:30

September 16th – V/JV/F Home vs. Arthur Hill 5:30

September 17th – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15

September 18th – V 6:15-8:30

September 19th – V 3:45-5:45

September 20th V at Beal City Invitational

September 22nd – V 6:15-8:30

September 23rd – V/JV/F Home vs. Mt. Pleasant 5:30

September 24th – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15

September 25th – V/JV/F Travel to CMU vs. EMU Match

September 26th – V No Practice Homecoming

September 29th – V 6:15-8:30

September 30thV/JV/F Home vs. Bay City Western 5:30 Parent Night

October 1st – V/JV/F 6:15-8:15

October 2nd – V 6:15-8:30

October 3rd – V 3:45-5:45

Volleyball Practice/Match Schedule

 

October 4th – Varsity at Grand Ledge Invitational

October 6th – V 6:15-8:30

October 7th – V/JV/F Home vs. Flint Powers 5:30

October 8thV/JV/F 6:15-8:15

October 9th – V 6:15-8:30

October 10th – V 2:00-4:00

October 11th – V at Bloomfield Hills Marian Invitational

October 13th – V 6:15-8:30

October 14th – V/JV/F Home vs. Heritage 5:30 Senior Night

October 15th – V/JV/F No Program Practice

October 16th – V 6:15-8:30

October 17th – V No Practice

October 20th – V 6:15-8:30

October 21st – V/JV at Saginaw High 5:30

October 22ndV/JV/F 6:15-8:15

October 23rd – V 6:15-8:30

October 24th – V 3:45-5:45

October 25th – Varsity at North Branch Invitational

October 27th – V 6:15-8:30

October 28th – V/JV/F at Dow 5:30

October 29th – V 6:15-8:30

October 30th – V 6:15-8:30

October 31st – V 3:45-5:45

November 3rd – V 6:15-8:30

November 4th – V Districts or Practice

November 5th – V 6:15-8:30

November 6th – V Districts or Practice

November 7th – V 3:45-5:45

November 8th    –    District Finals

November 10th – V 6:15-8:30

November 11th – V Regional Tournament

November 12th – V 6:15-8:30

November 13th – V Regional Tournament

November 18th – Quarterfinals

November 20th – November 21st – Semifinals

November 22nd – Finals