Skip to content

Event Recap: Week of May 6 – May 12

Saturday, May 6th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Flushing JV Quad
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Swartz Creek Quad
4th Place SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Notre Dame Preparatory School
W 8 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Clare High School
W 0 – 10 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Golf
BCW Invitational
th Place
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lake Orion Community High School
W 5 – 4 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Lake Orion Community High School
L 3 – 8 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Lake Orion Community High School
L 4 – 13 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lake Orion Community High School
W 4 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Stoney Creek High School
L 3 – 5 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lake Orion Community High School
W 3 – 8 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Lake Orion Community High School
W 8 – 9 SUMMARY

Sunday, May 7th

Girls Varsity Softball
@ Walled Lake Northern High School
L 7 – 6 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. East South Lyon
W 11 – 5 SUMMARY

Monday, May 8th

Boys Varsity Golf
Midland-Dow Invitational
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Midland Country Club Tournament
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Lapeer High School
W 1 – 9 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lapeer High School
W 1 – 14 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Lapeer High School
W 7 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ John Glenn High School (Bangor)
W SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs.
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Bay City Western High School
W 3 – 5 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Lapeer High School
L 3 – 12 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Davison High School
T 1 – 1 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Lapeer High School
W 3 – 10 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lapeer High School
L 5 – 1 SUMMARY
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Bay City Western High School
L 11 – 5 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Davison High School
W 2 – 1 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Lapeer High School
W 11 – 0 SUMMARY

Tuesday, May 9th

Boys Varsity Track & Field
Heritage/ Flint SWA
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Heritage High School
L 6 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Track & Field
Heritage/ Flint SWA
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bay City Western High School
W 8 – 16 SUMMARY
Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Heritage High School
W 4 – 7 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Bay City Western High School
W 2 – 21 SUMMARY

Wednesday, May 10th

Boys Varsity Golf
SVL Jamboree #3 @ Currie
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Golf
SVL JV Jamboree @ Sandy Ridge
1st Place SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Flushing High School
W 2 – 4 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Bullock Creek High School
W 7 – 0 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Flushing High School
W 0 – 1 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Bullock Creek High School
W 3 – 2 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Heritage High School
W 18 – 1 SUMMARY

Thursday, May 11th

Girls Varsity Tennis
SVL Tournament
4th Place SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. John Glenn High School (Bangor)
W 14 – 4 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Powers Catholic High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. John Glenn High School (Bangor)
W 8 – 5 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Powers Catholic High School
W 11 – 10 SUMMARY

Friday, May 12th

Boys Varsity Track & Field
Hemlock Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Track & Field
Hemlock Invite
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Traverse City Central High School
W 0 – 3 SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Seaholm High School
W 6 – 11 SUMMARY
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Traverse City Central High School
W 0 – 1 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Seaholm High School
W 3 – 9 SUMMARY
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS